Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|March 20 || | |March 20 || | ||
|Rewrite characters page to include details about each character's skills, their appearance, weapon, etc. | |Rewrite characters page to include details about each character's skills, their appearance, weapon, etc. | ||
|} | | | ||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|April 12 || | |||
|Clean speculah section in character pages and remove those proven false by canon. | |||
| } | |||
==Wiki management== | ==Wiki management== |
Revision as of 13:59, 12 April 2011
"I want you to make contracts with me and become Puella Magi."
Speculah
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | February 2 | Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. | |
Working | February 26 | Put all we know about Walpurgis Night (be it the real thing, anime speculah, references from real-life works, and so on) on this page |
Runes
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 12 | February 24 | Finish analyzing the numbers runes. |
Partial | February 25 | February 28 | Translate the runic lines in the 'timeline chart' in the train station from Episode 8. |
Waiting | March 18 | SVG file remaining identified runes (currently 'Q', 'X', '6', '9') |
Articles
Status | Date | Finished | Task | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Partial | January 20 | March 19 | Need guidance over what belongs to Magic rather than Speculah:Magical Powers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Waiting | January 28 | Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Waiting | February 19 | More detailed summaries in the Episodes pages. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Waiting | March 20 | Rewrite characters page to include details about each character's skills, their appearance, weapon, etc. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Waiting | April 12 | Clean speculah section in character pages and remove those proven false by canon. | }
Wiki management
Random stuff
See also
|