User:0x99: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Wiki content) |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Status !! Started !! Finished !! Task | ! Status !! Started !! Finished !! Task | ||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
||Oct 27 | |||
||Oct 27 | |||
|Moved the server from NearlyFreeSpeech back to Hetzner | |||
|- | |||
|class="working"|Working | |||
||Oct 28 | |||
|| | |||
||Setup hourly backups for DB/image assets | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |class="waiting"|Waiting | ||
||| | ||| | ||
|Update MediaWiki to 1.40 | |Update MediaWiki to 1.40 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:03, 28 October 2023
Admin of this wiki. Trying to be more active. Usually pulling all-nighters in JST (UTC+0900) timezone.
Please email maru@puella-magi.net if I do not respond.
Current tasks
Wiki content
Status | Started | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Working | Sep 15 | Improve overall styling of the wiki using templatestyles (migrate off MediaWiki:Common.css) | |
Working | Sep 23 | Cleanup mainline title content, adding production info, translate interviews, etc. | |
Waiting | Update MadokaRunes with new glyphs, etc. | ||
Waiting | Rework AnthonyBot to trim double redirects |
Current server admin tasks
Status | Started | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | Oct 27 | Oct 27 | Moved the server from NearlyFreeSpeech back to Hetzner |
Working | Oct 28 | Setup hourly backups for DB/image assets | |
Waiting | Update MediaWiki to 1.40 |
See also
- Subpages — my InQBate pages.
- AnthonyBot — a housekeeping bot for this wiki. (Deactivated)