Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|March 1 || | |March 1 || | ||
|List all characters that made an appearance in each episode. | |List all characters that made an appearance in each episode. | ||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|March 2 || | |||
|Add speculation about previous "mahou shoujo" form of a witch. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:48, 2 March 2011
"I want you to make contracts with me and become Puella Magi."
Speculah
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 17 | New theories that may have been discussed in recent threads (threads >15). | |
Partial | January 18 | January 28 | References to Faust and how they could connect with the actual story. |
Waiting | January 18 | Add pictures to the general theories to make them more visually welcoming. | |
Waiting | February 2 | Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. | |
Working | February 26 | Put all we know about Walpurgis Night (be it the real thing, anime speculah, references from real-life works, and so on) on this page |
Runes
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | January 19 | February 24 | Identify and add the rune for ß (ss) on the runes page. |
Done | January 21 | February 25 | Break the large rune image into smaller chunks. |
Partial | February 12 | February 24 | Finish analyzing the numbers runes. |
Waiting | February 24 | Images of the musical runes (+ updates from episode 8). | |
Waiting | February 25 | The runic lines in the 'timeline chart' in the train station from Episode 8. |
Articles
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 20 | "Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | |
Waiting | January 28 | Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. | |
Waiting | February 19 | More detailed summaries in the Episodes pages. | |
Waiting | March 1 | List all characters that made an appearance in each episode. | |
Waiting | March 2 | Add speculation about previous "mahou shoujo" form of a witch. |
Wiki management
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 2 | February 2 | Update all romanization to Hepburn romanization. |
Done | February 20 | February 24 | Cleanup witches card layout to make them more easier to read. |
Partial | February 24 | February 25 | Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated |
Done | February 25 | February 25 | Create an inline spoiler tag (like /a/'s or tvtrope's). Useful for the glossary page for example |
Waiting | February 25 | Cleanup gallery in all pages. | |
Waiting | February 27 | Cleanup characters page structure and layout. | |
Waiting | February 27 | Cleanup locations page layout. | |
Waiting | March 1 | Cleanup episode page structure and layout. |
See also
- Special:WantedPages
- Category:Translation request
- Category:Deletion requests (Note: Always double check page name, DON'T follow redirects.)