Madoka Magica Teasers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Captchaluff (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Note|This page is about official videos and media files. For fanmade content, please refer to [[Fanworks]].}} | {{Note|This page is about official videos and media files. For fanmade content, please refer to [[Fanworks]].}} | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | ||
!style="width: 33%"|Commercial # | !style="width: 33%"|Commercial # | ||
!style="width: 33%"| | !style="width: 33%"|Link | ||
!style="width: 33%"|Features | !style="width: 33%"|Features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM1 | | CM1 | ||
| | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| Staff members | | Staff members | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM2 | | CM2 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| Staff members | | Staff members | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM3 | | CM3 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| [[Madoka Kaname]] | | [[Madoka Kaname]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM4 | | CM4 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| [[Homura Akemi]] | | [[Homura Akemi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM5 | | CM5 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| [[Mami Tomoe]] | | [[Mami Tomoe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM6 | | CM6 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| [[Sayaka Miki]] | | [[Sayaka Miki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM7 | | CM7 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| [[Kyubey]] | | [[Kyubey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM8 | | CM8 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| [[Connect | | [[Connect]] and [[Magia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM9 | | CM9 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| Staff, Introduction & clip of show | | Staff, Introduction & clip of show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CM10 | | CM10 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13122301 CM動画1-10] | ||
| Staff, Introduction & clip of show | | Staff, Introduction & clip of show | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | ||
!style="width: 33%"| Commercial Name | !style="width: 33%"| Commercial Name | ||
!style="width: 33%"| | !style="width: 33%"|Link | ||
!style="width: 33%"| Features | !style="width: 33%"| Features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blu-Ray/DVD CM1 | | Blu-Ray/DVD CM1 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13494272 BD/DVD 第1巻CM] | ||
| Blu-Ray and DVD commercial 1 | | Blu-Ray and DVD commercial 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blu-Ray/DVD CM2 | | Blu-Ray/DVD CM2 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22700612 BD/DVD CM第2弾] (0:15-0:30) | ||
| Blu-Ray and DVD commercial 2 | | Blu-Ray and DVD commercial 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | ||
!style="width: 33%"| Commercial Name | !style="width: 33%"| Commercial Name | ||
!style="width: 33%"| | !style="width: 33%"|Link | ||
!style="width: 33%"| Features | !style="width: 33%"| Features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Puella Magi Kazumi Magica | | Puella Magi Kazumi Magica | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13641734 まんがタイムきららフォワード CM(かずみ☆マギカ)] | ||
| Start of serialization of the spin-off manga in the ''Manga Time Kirara Forward'' magazine | | Start of serialization of the spin-off manga in the ''Manga Time Kirara Forward'' magazine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Puella Magi Madoka Magica Volume 1 | | Puella Magi Madoka Magica Volume 1 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13641787 KRコミックス フォワードシリーズ 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ 1巻 CM] | ||
| Volume 1 of the Manga CM | | Volume 1 of the Manga CM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Puella Magi Madoka Magica Volume 2 | | Puella Magi Madoka Magica Volume 2 | ||
| [ | | [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13641820 KRコミックス フォワードシリーズ 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ 2巻 CM] | ||
| Volume 2 of the Manga CM | | Volume 2 of the Manga CM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Aniplex USA== | ==Aniplex USA== | ||
Commercials promoting the United States release of Madoka Magica. | Commercials promoting the United States release of Madoka Magica. They are listed by release date. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | ||
!style="width: | !style="width: 3%"| Released | ||
!style="width: | !style="width: 23%"|Commercial Name | ||
!style="width: | !style="width: 19%"|Link | ||
!style="width: 25%"| Features | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08.14.2011 | |||
| Puella Magi Madoka Magica Trailer | | Puella Magi Madoka Magica Trailer | ||
| | | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6CTHwEZK2JA | ||
| Trailer for the US premier of Madoka Magica, with a very similar feel to Japan's introduction of Madoka. | | Trailer for the US premier of Madoka Magica, with a very similar feel to Japan's introduction of Madoka. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madoka Kaname English Cast Video | | 12.16.2011 | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=- | | Madoka Magica Official English Dubbed Trailer | ||
| Interview with [[Madoka | | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=laTRlKXrCXk | ||
| The official trailer for the Aniplex English dub of the series. | |||
|- | |||
| 01.12.2012 | |||
| Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Voice Director | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AlXbnOfi1WA | |||
| Part 1: Interview with the English Voice Director, Alex von David. | |||
|- | |||
| 01.12.2012 | |||
| Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Madoka Kaname | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-DhMzOA9l8c | |||
| Part 2: Interview with [[Madoka Kaname]]'s English voice actress, Christine Marie Cabanos. | |||
|- | |||
| 01.19.2012 | |||
| Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Sayaka Miki | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QvQp-SWibyQ | |||
| Part 3: Interview with [[Sayaka Miki]]'s English voice actress, Sarah Williams. | |||
|- | |||
| 01.26.2012 | |||
| Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Mami Tomoe | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m8_XJIN6oW8 | |||
| Part 4: Interview with [[Mami Tomoe]]'s English voice actress, Carrie Keranen. (NOTE: this video is now "private".) | |||
|- | |||
| 02.02.2012 | |||
| Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Homura Akemi | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gWIpYnJyf-0 | |||
| Part 5: Interview with [[Homura Akemi]]'s English voice actress, Cristina Vee. | |||
|- | |||
| 02.09.2012 | |||
| Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Kyoko Sakura | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q9eW0IDrQ0Y | |||
| Part 6: Interview with [[Kyoko Sakura]]'s English voice actress, Lauren Landa. | |||
|- | |||
| 02.09.2012 | |||
| Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Kyubey | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2fkNH0YjLh4 | |||
| Part 7: Interview with [[Kyubey]]'s English voice actress, Cassandra Lee. | |||
|- | |||
| 05.18.2012 | |||
| The Aniplex Guy in Japan: Madoka Magica Good Smile Café | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8PvA6utp6YU | |||
| The Aniplex Guy shows us what the Good Smile Café is like. | |||
|- | |||
| 09.13.2012 | |||
| Madoka Magica The Movie Trailer | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZknpyKkHIvw | |||
| Trailer for the first two movies with English subtitles. | |||
|- | |||
| 05.12.2013 | |||
| Madoka Magica The Movie Spanish Trailer | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iWFIEuZh58o | |||
| Trailer for the first two movies with Spanish subtitles. | |||
|- | |||
| 05.07.2013 | |||
| Madoka Magica The Movie Blu-ray Release Trailer | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZQ2wOB_VTlI | |||
| The release of the first two movies on Blu-ray. | |||
|- | |||
| 07.17.2013 | |||
| Madoka Magica The Movie -Rebellion- Trailer | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HnGESq_CiQY | |||
| First trailer for the third movie. | |||
|- | |||
| 10.16.2013 | |||
| Madoka Magica The Movie Trailer -Rebellion- Trailer 2 | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xk2A3zKYIrI | |||
| Second trailer for the third movie. | |||
|- | |||
| 11.27.2013 | |||
| Madoka Magica The Movie -Rebellion- Spanish Trailer | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=csx8tgrhppk | |||
| The same as the second trailer above, but with Spanish subtitles. | |||
|- | |||
| 12.03.2013 | |||
| Madoka Magica fone Now Available | |||
| http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SNiwmf_HQ9E | |||
| Commercial for the new Android smartphone program. | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Promotion and marketing]] | [[Category:Promotion and marketing]] |
Latest revision as of 00:01, 18 August 2021
Note: This page is about official videos and media files. For fanmade content, please refer to Fanworks.
Before the initial airing of the show, Aniplex released teasers on a weekly basis on both the official website and as TV commercials. They can be viewed on the official site as well as on YouTube. Listed below are TV commercials released so far that has been mirrored on YouTube.
Previews
Commercial # | Link | Features |
---|---|---|
CM1 | CM動画1-10 | Staff members |
CM2 | CM動画1-10 | Staff members |
CM3 | CM動画1-10 | Madoka Kaname |
CM4 | CM動画1-10 | Homura Akemi |
CM5 | CM動画1-10 | Mami Tomoe |
CM6 | CM動画1-10 | Sayaka Miki |
CM7 | CM動画1-10 | Kyubey |
CM8 | CM動画1-10 | Connect and Magia |
CM9 | CM動画1-10 | Staff, Introduction & clip of show |
CM10 | CM動画1-10 | Staff, Introduction & clip of show |
Blu-Ray/DVD Announcements
Commercial Name | Link | Features |
---|---|---|
Blu-Ray/DVD CM1 | BD/DVD 第1巻CM | Blu-Ray and DVD commercial 1 |
Blu-Ray/DVD CM2 | BD/DVD CM第2弾 (0:15-0:30) | Blu-Ray and DVD commercial 2 |
Manga Commercials
Commercial Name | Link | Features |
---|---|---|
Puella Magi Kazumi Magica | まんがタイムきららフォワード CM(かずみ☆マギカ) | Start of serialization of the spin-off manga in the Manga Time Kirara Forward magazine |
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Volume 1 | KRコミックス フォワードシリーズ 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ 1巻 CM | Volume 1 of the Manga CM |
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Volume 2 | KRコミックス フォワードシリーズ 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ 2巻 CM | Volume 2 of the Manga CM |
Aniplex USA
Commercials promoting the United States release of Madoka Magica. They are listed by release date.
Released | Commercial Name | Link | Features |
---|---|---|---|
08.14.2011 | Puella Magi Madoka Magica Trailer | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6CTHwEZK2JA | Trailer for the US premier of Madoka Magica, with a very similar feel to Japan's introduction of Madoka. |
12.16.2011 | Madoka Magica Official English Dubbed Trailer | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=laTRlKXrCXk | The official trailer for the Aniplex English dub of the series. |
01.12.2012 | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Voice Director | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AlXbnOfi1WA | Part 1: Interview with the English Voice Director, Alex von David. |
01.12.2012 | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Madoka Kaname | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-DhMzOA9l8c | Part 2: Interview with Madoka Kaname's English voice actress, Christine Marie Cabanos. |
01.19.2012 | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Sayaka Miki | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QvQp-SWibyQ | Part 3: Interview with Sayaka Miki's English voice actress, Sarah Williams. |
01.26.2012 | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Mami Tomoe | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m8_XJIN6oW8 | Part 4: Interview with Mami Tomoe's English voice actress, Carrie Keranen. (NOTE: this video is now "private".) |
02.02.2012 | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Homura Akemi | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gWIpYnJyf-0 | Part 5: Interview with Homura Akemi's English voice actress, Cristina Vee. |
02.09.2012 | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Kyoko Sakura | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q9eW0IDrQ0Y | Part 6: Interview with Kyoko Sakura's English voice actress, Lauren Landa. |
02.09.2012 | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Kyubey | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2fkNH0YjLh4 | Part 7: Interview with Kyubey's English voice actress, Cassandra Lee. |
05.18.2012 | The Aniplex Guy in Japan: Madoka Magica Good Smile Café | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8PvA6utp6YU | The Aniplex Guy shows us what the Good Smile Café is like. |
09.13.2012 | Madoka Magica The Movie Trailer | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZknpyKkHIvw | Trailer for the first two movies with English subtitles. |
05.12.2013 | Madoka Magica The Movie Spanish Trailer | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iWFIEuZh58o | Trailer for the first two movies with Spanish subtitles. |
05.07.2013 | Madoka Magica The Movie Blu-ray Release Trailer | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZQ2wOB_VTlI | The release of the first two movies on Blu-ray. |
07.17.2013 | Madoka Magica The Movie -Rebellion- Trailer | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HnGESq_CiQY | First trailer for the third movie. |
10.16.2013 | Madoka Magica The Movie Trailer -Rebellion- Trailer 2 | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xk2A3zKYIrI | Second trailer for the third movie. |
11.27.2013 | Madoka Magica The Movie -Rebellion- Spanish Trailer | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=csx8tgrhppk | The same as the second trailer above, but with Spanish subtitles. |
12.03.2013 | Madoka Magica fone Now Available | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SNiwmf_HQ9E | Commercial for the new Android smartphone program. |